Intramural Sports Fall Schedule

Major Team Sports

Flag Football

  • Entries are due: 
  • Captain's/Free Agent Meeting: 
  • Official's Clinic:
  • Play begins: 

2006 Champions: Men's- CSA, Women's- Blue Wave, Co-Rec-Geckos
2007 Champions: Men's- ROTC, Women's- Blue Wave, Co-Rec- Geckos
2008 Champions: Men's- Blue Wave, Women's- Blue Wave, Co-Rec- Hurricanes
2009 Champions: Men's- FML, Co-Rec- Skillz That Killz
2010 Champions: Men's- Dream Team, Co-Rec- Get it
2011 Champions: Men's- Pi Kappa Alpha

2012 Champions: Men's- Track Squad, Co-Rec- Blue Wave

 

 

Volleyball

  • Entries are due: 
  • Captain's/Free Agent Meeting: 
  • Official's Clinic:
  • Play begins: 

2006 Champions: Men's- Pike A, Women's- Geckos, Co-Rec- Last Lemons
2007 Champions: Men's- Pike A, Women's- Alpha Phi, Co-Rec- Geckos
2008 Champions: Men's- Hungry Hippos, Women's- Alpha Phi, Co-Rec- Geckos
2009 Champions: Men's- Um..., Women's- Alpha Phi, Co-Rec- A-Phi & Friends
2010 Champions: Men's- FTP, Co-Rec- FTP, Women's- Kiss Our Pass
2011 Champions: Men's- FTP, Co-Rec- Sloppy Sets, Women's- Kiss Our Pass

2012 Champions: Men's-Endmen, Co-Rec- Endmen  

 

Soccer

  • Entries are due: 
  • Captain's/Free Agent Meeting: 
  • Official's Clinic:
  • Play begins:

2006 Champions: Men's- Lambda Chi, Co-Rec- Hurricanes
2007 Champions: Men's- F.C. Porno, Co-Rec- Hurricanes
2008 Champions: Men's- Saudi Students, Co-Rec- International FC
2009 Champions: Men's- International F.C., Co-Rec- GPhiB & Pike
2010 Champions: Men's- TiTua, Co-Rec- Total Chaos
2011 Champions: Men's- ASA, Co-Rec- Titua                                                         

2012 Champions: Men's-CSA Plus, Co-Rec ASA

Minor Team Sports

Inner Tube Water Polo

  • Entries are due:
  • Play begins:

2006 Champions: Men's- Pikes
2007 Champions:
2008 Champions: Lambda Chi
2009 Champions: Slippery When Wet
2010 Champions: Men's- Lambda Chi Alpha, Co-Rec- Alpha Phi & Pike
2011 Champions: Men's- Lambda Chi Alpha, Co-Rec- Mighty Rubber Duckies

2012 Champions:N/A

Dodgeball

  • Entries are due:.
  • Play begins: 

2006 Champions: K206
2007 Champions: Men's- ATO, Women's- Blue Wave
2008 Champions: Men's- ATO, Women's- Gamma Phi
2009 Champions: Men's- TKE, Co-Rec- Skillz That Killz
2010 Champions: Men's- Delta Force, Co-Rec- PsyDs
2011 Champions: Men's- Titua, Co-Rec- Phi Delta Awesomeness 

2012 Champions: Men's-Pi Kappa Alpha, Co-Rec- Alpha Tau Omega

 

3-on-3 Basketball

  • Entries are due: 
  • Play begins: 

2006 Champions: Men's- Ballaholics
2007 Champions: Men's- Temetitos, Women's- Blue Wave
2008 Champions: Men's- Beasts, Women's- Blue Wave
2009 Champions: Men's- Unstoppable, Women's- Alpha Phi
2010 Champions: Men's- The Four Horsemen
2011 Champions: Men's- Dream Team 

2012 Champions: Men's-Big Three, Co-Rec-Whacky Shooters

 

Individual and Dual Sports

Badminton

  • Entries are due: 
  • Play begins:

2007 Champions:Men's Singles- Joseph Noel, Women's Singles Champion- Atty Aziz
2008 Champions: Men's Singles- Pratik Shah, Women's Singles- Sindura Yerneni
2009 Champions: Men's Singles- Abhishek Koka
2011 Champions: Men's Doubles- Double Delta 

2012 Champions: N/A


Texas Hold'em Tournament

  • Sign up in the Clemente Center on TBA.
  • The tournament will start TBA.

2006 Champion: Chris Bonanno.
2007 Champion: Mike Plasker
2008 Champion: Max Bastien
2009 Champion:
2010 Champion: Jason D'Mellow
2011 Champion: Joshua Crespo 

2012 Champion: N/A