Group Fitness Schedule - Fall 2015

Announcements

Labor Day Hours

We will be open from 12-9pm on Monday, September 7 in observance of Labor Day.  There will be no fitness classes on September 7.

Self Defense Class

Biweekly Self Defense class starting September 28!  For more info,
click on pdf downloads at right.  Space is limited so sign-up today!

 

Monday 

Time
Class
Instructor
Location
6:45-7:45am Yoga Karthik Group Fitness Rm
11:05-11:50am
Group Cycling
Dave
Group Fitness Rm
12:05-1:00pm Zumba Linda Group Fitness Rm
2:00-3:00pm

Self Defense - starts Sept 28
Sign-up at Clemente front desk

Mark Laderwarg Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Fit Challenge Erica Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Curtis & Travis Weight Rm
6:20-7:20pm Hip Hop Fit Shawn Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:00pm Ab Attack Amanda Group Fitness Rm
8:05-8:50pm Yoga Amanda Group Fitness Rm

Tuesday

Time
Class
Instructor
Location
11:05-11:50am
Fit Challenge
Amanda
Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Yoga I Erika Group Fitness Rm
5:00-6:00pm Bollydance Fitness Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Fun Run I Jen & Matt Lobby/Outdoor
6:00-7:00pm Upper Body Lift Thomas & Luis Weight Rm
6:30-7:15pm Group Cycling Amanda Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:30pm Yoga Abbie Group Fitness Rm

Wednesday

Time
Class
Instructor
Location
6:45-7:45am Yoga Karthik Group Fitness Rm
11:05-11:50am Yoga for Strength Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Group Cycling - Coming Soon!
Start date TBA
Elin Group Fitness Rm
2:00-3:00pm Self Defense - starts Sept 28
Sign-up at Clemente front desk
Mark Laderwarg Group Fitness Rm
4:00-5:00pm Fit Challenge Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
5:10-6:00pm Dance Fitness - NEW!
Alyssa Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Umut & Curtis Weight Rm
6:15-7:00pm Yoga Amanda Group Fitness Rm
7:15-8:00pm Ab Attack+ Brigitte Group Fitness Rm

Thursday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
11:05-11:50am Fit Challenge Amanda Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Yoga II
Erika
Group Fitness Rm
1:05-1:50pm Fit Women/Dance (for women only)
Alyssa Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Cardio Intervals
Erica Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Fun Run II Jen & Matt Lobby/Outdoor
6:00-7:00pm Lower Body Lift Thomas & Luis Weight Rm
6:30-7:15pm Group Cycling Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:30pm Yoga Abbie Group Fitness Rm
8:35-9:30pm Ju-Jitsu - NEW!! Markus Group Fitness Rm

Friday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
7:00-8:30am Endurance Cycle Wade Group Fitness Rm
11:05-11:50am Group Cycling
Dave Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Abs & Stretch - NEW!! Brigitte Group Fitness Rm
1:05-1:50pm Yoga Karthik Group Fitness Rm
5:00-6:00pm Kickboxing Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Umut & Travis Weight Rm
6:15-7:15pm Hip Hop Fit Linda Group Fitness Rm

Saturday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
  No Fitness Classes    

Sunday

Time
Class
Instructor
Location
12:05-1:30pm
Ju-Jitsu - NEW!!
Markus
Group Fitness Rm
3:30-4:30pm Hip Hop Fit Linda Group Fitness Rm
4:45-6:00pm Yoga Abbie Group Fitness Rm
6:15-7:15pm Caribbean Dance - NEW!! Coming Soon!
Start date TBA
Kristen Group Fitness Rm

 

 

Last updated 8/25/15
Schedule subject to change