Group Fitness Schedule - Spring 2015 

Announcements

Self Defense Class

Biweekly Self Defense class starting January 26!  For more info,
click on pdf downloads at right.  Space is limited so sign-up today!

Presidents' Day Hours

We will be open from 3-9pm on Monday, February 16 in observance of Presidents' Day. There will be no fitness classes on February 16.

    

Monday

Time Class Instructor Location
11:05-11:50am Yoga I Sitara Group Fitness Rm
12:05-1:00pm Zumba Susan Group Fitness Rm
2:00-3:00pm

Biweekly Self Defense class - starting 1/26
Sign-up at Clemente Center front desk!

Mark Laderwarg Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Fit Challenge Erica Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Edgars & Savi Weight Rm
6:20-7:20pm Hawaiian Hula - NEW!! Kumu Pu'uwai Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:00pm Ab Attack Wilson Group Fitness Rm

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor Location
11:05-11:50am Yoga Amanda Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Fit Challenge Amanda Group Fitness Rm
5:00-6:00pm Bollydance Fitness Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
5:30-6:30pm Fun Run I Jen & Brigitte Lobby/Outdoor
6:00-7:00pm Upper Body Lift Thomas & Umut Weight Rm
6:30-7:15pm Group Cycling Edgars Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:30pm Yoga Abbie Group Fitness Rm

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor Location
11:05-11:50am Yoga for Strength Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
12:05-1:00pm Hawaiian Hula - NEW!! Kumu Pu'uwai Group Fitness Rm
2:00-3:00pm Biweekly Self Defense class - starting 1/26
Sign-up at Clemente Center front desk!
Mark Laderwarg Group Fitness Rm
4:00-5:00pm Fit Challenge Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Zumba Susan Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Nana & Savi Weight Rm
6:20-7:20pm Beginner Latin Dance William Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:00pm Ab Attack Abbie Group Fitness Rm

Thursday

Time Class Instructor Location
7:00-8:30am Endurance Cycle - NEW!! Wade Group Fitness Rm
11:05-11:50am Yoga II Amanda Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Fit Challenge Amanda Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Cardio Intervals Erica Group Fitness Rm
5:30-6:30pm Fun Run II Jen & Brigitte Lobby/Outdoor
6:00-7:00pm Lower Body Lift Nana & Thomas Weight Rm
6:30-7:15pm Group Cycling Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:30pm Yoga Abbie Group Fitness Rm

Friday

Time Class Instructor Location
11:05-11:50am Yoga Sitara Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Fit Challenge Dave Group Fitness Rm
4:00-4:50pm Latin Dance/Bachata - NEW!!
William Group Fitness Rm
5:00-6:00pm Kickboxing Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Nana & Umut Weight Rm
6:15-7:15pm Hip Hop Fit Linda Group Fitness Rm

Saturday

Time Class Instructor Location
  No Fitness Classes    

Sunday

Time Class Instructor Location
3:45-4:45pm Hip Hop Fit
Linda Group Fitness Rm
5:00-5:45pm Athletic Yoga - NEW!! Dave Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Intermediate Latin Dance William Group Fitness Rm

 

 

Last updated 1/12/15
Schedule subject to change