Group Fitness Schedule - Spring 2016

Announcements

Finals Week & Summer Class Info

The last day of spring fitness classes will be May 3.  There will be no fitness classes May 4-6.
We will be closed from May 7-22.  For more info, please visit our home page.

The summer fitness schedule begins Monday, May 23.
Check back for a preview of our summer schedule.

 

Monday, 4/25

Time
Class
Instructor
Location
12:05-1:00pm Zumba
Linda Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Fit Challenge Erica Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Luis & Travis Weight Rm
6:20-7:20pm Hip Hop Fit Shawn Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:00pm Ab Attack Luis Group Fitness Rm
8:05-8:50pm Yoga Karthik Group Fitness Rm

Tuesday, 4/26

Time
Class
Instructor
Location
11:05-11:50am Yoga I Erika Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Fit Challenge Amanda Group Fitness Rm
1:00-2:00pm Dance Fitness Xori Group Fitness Rm
5:00-6:00pm Bollydance Fitness Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Fun Run I - New Time!!
Jen & Matt Lobby/Outdoor
6:00-7:00pm Upper Body Lift Thomas & Curtis Weight Rm
6:15-7:15pm Group Cycling Wade Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:30pm Yoga Abbie Group Fitness Rm

Wednesday, 4/27

TimeClassInstructorLocation
11:05-11:50am Yoga for Strength Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
12:05-12:50pm Cycle & Strength
Abbie Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Dance Fitness
Xori Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Umut & Omar Weight Rm
6:30-7:15pm Strength Intervals Luis Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:30pm Caribbean Dance
Kristen
Group Fitness Rm

Thursday, 4/28

TimeClassInstructorLocation
1:00-2:00pm Zumba Linda Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Cardio Intervals Erica Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Fun Run
Jen & Ismaldo Lobby/Outdoor
6:00-7:00pm Lower Body Lift Thomas
Weight Rm
6:20-7:20pm Hip Hop Fit Shawn Group Fitness Rm
7:30-8:45pm Ju-Jitsu Markus Group Fitness Rm

Friday, 4/29

TimeClassInstructorLocation
11:05-11:50am Yoga Karthik Group Fitness Rm
5:00-6:00pm Kickboxing Tauhida Group Fitness Rm

Saturday, 4/30

TimeClassInstructorLocation
  No Fitness Classes    

Sunday, 5/1

Time
Class
Instructor
Location
12:05-1:30pm
Ju-Jitsu
Markus
Group Fitness Rm

Monday, 5/2

TimeClassInstructorLocation
12:05-1:00pm Zumba Linda Group Fitness Rm
5:15-6:15pm Fit Challenge Erica Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Total Body Lift Omar Weight Rm
6:20-7:20pm Hip Hop Fit Shawn Group Fitness Rm
8:05-8:50pm Yoga Karthik Group Fitness Rm

Tuesday, 5/3

TimeClassInstructorLocation
5:00-6:00pm Bollydance Fitness Tauhida Group Fitness Rm
6:00-7:00pm Upper Body Lift Thomas Weight Rm
7:30-8:30pm Yoga Abbie Group Fitness Rm

Wednesday, 5/4 - Friday, 5/6

TimeClassInstructorLocation
  No Fitness Classes
   

 

 

Last updated 4/25/16
Schedule subject to change